Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

Headteacher

 

 

Chair of Governors

 

Assistant Headteachers

 

  

 

 

 

 

Early Years Leader

 

 

 

 

Nursery

 

  

 

Reception

 

Bluebell Class

 

 

Daisy Class

   

 
Buttercup Class

 

 
 

 

 

Year 1


Snowdrop Class

 

 

Violet Class

   

    

Daffodil Class

 

   


 

Year 2
 

Primrose Class

 

 
Lily Class

 

 


Poppy Class

  

 
 

 

Inclusion & Support Team

 

SENCO

 

 

Child & Family Support Worker

 

 

PPA

  

Mrs Burden                             Mrs Davies

 

   
   Mrs Crockett                       Miss Smyth  

 

 

Mrs Johnson                      Miss Dunbar

 

LSA's

  

   Mrs Hart    

 

Early Years Assistants

  

Mrs Bates                           Miss Davies
 

 

Office Team
Business Manager

Mrs Davies


Finance Assistant

Mrs Mills


Clerical Secretary


Mrs Belcher


SIMS Secretary

Miss Howell

 

 

 

 

Site Team

 

Site Manager

Jim Porter

 

Cleaners

Angela Edmead

Pauline Newman

Gemma Wheeler

Donna Elliott

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Tracy Devlin

Claire Bates

Sarah Hunt

Heather Saville

Heather Sealey

Laurie Horsfall

Helen Lamb

Chanice Watson

Michelle O'Connell

 

Leapfrogs B&A Club

 

Manager of Leapfrogs Before and After School Club

Mrs Woodward

 

Leapfrogs Before and After School Club Staff

Miss Newton

Miss Williams

Miss Davies

Miss Lee

Miss Turner

Miss Moulder

Miss Carroll

Ms Lami Oliveira Verissiomo

 

 

Leapfrogs Nursery

 

Manager of Leapfrogs Nursery

Mrs Moulder

 

Leapfrogs Nursery Staff

Mrs Henn

Miss Langley

Mrs Shemell

Mrs Jones

Mrs Abel

Miss Stewart

Miss Barnes

 

Leapfrogs Pre-School

 

Manager of Leapfrogs Pre-School

Mrs Woodward

 

Leapfrogs Pre-School

Miss Cartwright

Miss Turner

Mrs Edwards

Miss Lee

Miss Delaney

 

 

For information regarding our Safeguarding Team - please click here.

 

Mental Health First Aid

Ms B Elliott

Mr N Walker

Mrs D Woolven

 

First Aid

Our Staff are regularly trained in Paediatric First Aid 

 
Top