Menu
Home Page

Academy Trust & Governing Board Members

 

 

 

Name

Governor Type/Role

Term From

Term To

Mrs Debbie Davies

Staff (Support) Governor

14/03/2016

Re-elected 20/01/2020

13 Mar 2024

Mrs Karen Dunn

Co-opted Governor

Chair

04/12/2017

Elected as Chair 23/09/2019

2 Dec 2021

Ms Beverley  Elliott

Headteacher

14 May 2014

 

Mrs Lucille Green

Co-opted Governor

02/04/2009

Re-elected 01/04/2013

Re-elected 31/03/2017

31 Mar 2021

Mrs Sue Griffiths

Staff (Teaching) Governor

04 Dec 2017

2 Dec 2021

Mr Keith Guthrie

Co-opted Governor

Vice Chair

Re-elected 02/09/2013 Re-elected 01/09/2017 Resigned as Chair & elected as Vice Chair 23/09/2019

2 Sep 2021

Mike Kay

Appointed Governor

20 Jan 2020

19 Jan 2024

Mr Paul Reynolds

Parent Governor

25/03/2015

Re-elected 25/03/2019

Resigned as Vice Chair 23/09/2019

23 Mar 2023

Rachael Timmins

Parent governor

20 Jan 2020

19 Jan 2024

Katherine Speake

Parent governor

20 Jan 2020

Resigned

31 Aug 2020

Mrs Kara Robinson

Parent Governor

21 Mar 2018

Resigned

4 Dec 2019

Mr Luke Hewitt

Parent Governor

21 Mar 2018

Resigned

3 Sep 2019

 

 

 

Members

 

Mr Lee Endley - Appointed 1 April 2014

Mrs Lucille Green - Appointed 1 April 2014

Mr David Hobbs - Appointed 11 July 2017

Mrs Karen Dunn - Appointed 23 September 2019

 

Mr Keith Guthrie - Appointed 11 July 2017 Resigned 23/09/2019

Mrs Tina Lucas - Appointed 1 April 2014 Resigned 11 July 2017

Top